Difference between revisions of "Food chain"
From PinataIsland.info, the Viva Piñata wiki
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Syrupent]] || [[Mousemallow]] | | [[Syrupent]] || [[Mousemallow]] | ||
| − | |-[[Preztail]] || [[Cluckle]] | + | |- |
| + | | [[Preztail]] || [[Cluckle]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
[[Category:Gameplay]] | [[Category:Gameplay]] | ||
Revision as of 18:16, 31 August 2006
The food chain describes the feeding relationships between species. You have to carefully keep an eye on which predators have access to which prey in order to keep a robust garden.
| Predator | Prey |
|---|---|
| Sparrowmint | Whirlm |
| Syrupent | Mousemallow |
| Preztail | Cluckle |