Difference between revisions of "Food chain"
From PinataIsland.info, the Viva Piñata wiki
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| [[Syrupent]] || [[Mousemallow]] | | [[Syrupent]] || [[Mousemallow]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pretztail]] || [[Cluckle]] |
|} | |} | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
[[Category:Gameplay]] | [[Category:Gameplay]] | ||
Revision as of 18:16, 31 August 2006
The food chain describes the feeding relationships between species. You have to carefully keep an eye on which predators have access to which prey in order to keep a robust garden.
| Predator | Prey |
|---|---|
| Sparrowmint | Whirlm |
| Syrupent | Mousemallow |
| Pretztail | Cluckle |