Difference between revisions of "Cocoadile"
From PinataIsland.info, the Viva Piñata wiki
(Added water lily variant.) |
m |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
! '''Species [[variant]]s for the Cocoadile''' | ! '''Species [[variant]]s for the Cocoadile''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Feeding it [[water lily] seed changes its color to a pink. | + | | Feeding it [[water lily]] seed changes its color to a pink. |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:26, 15 November 2006
| Cocoadile | |
|---|---|
| Animal: | Crocodile |
| Candy: | Cocoa |
| Level: | ??? |
| Base value: | ??? coins |
| Attack: | ??? |
| Housing | |
| The Cocoadile's house looks like a open-jawed crocodile. | |
| Housing cost: | ??? coins |
Animbassador: Cecil
A cocoadile's tears will help the plants in your garden grow.
Requirements
Appear requirements
- Have a Cocoadile resident in the garden.
Visit requirements
Resident requirements
Romance requirements
Species variants
| Species variants for the Cocoadile |
|---|
| Feeding it water lily seed changes its color to a pink. |
Happiness tips
Species conflicts
Other information
Sour version
As a sour, it attacks your Helpers!
Requirements
Appear requirements
- You are a level 27 Gardener or better.
Visit requirements
- You are a level 28 Gardener or better.